Is ORGANIC MINESTRONE SOUP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES (ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC EGG NOODLES (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC EGG WHITE, ORGANIC WHOLE EGG), ORGANIC KIDNEY BEANS, ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC GREEN BEANS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC POTATOES, ORGANIC VEGETABLE BASE (ORGANIC VEGETABLES [ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CELERY], SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CARROT POWDER, ORGANIC POTATO FLOUR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER), ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES.

Check ORGANIC MINESTRONE SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep