Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Organic Mini Pizza Crackers Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Flax Seeds, Carrots, Onion, Garlic, Marjoram, Oregano, Basil, Rosemary, Thyme, Himalayan Salt

Check Organic Mini Pizza Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Organic Mini Pizza Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Vegetarian? Organic Mini Pizza Crackers | Spoonful