Is Organic Mint Chocolate Chip Super Premium Ice Cream, 1 quart Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk
- pasteurized organic cream
- organic chocolate chips
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Pasteurized Organic Cream and Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Alkalized Cocoa Powder, [Organic Cocoa Powder, Potassium Carbonate], Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Peppermint Extract, Organic Vanilla Extract
Check Organic Mint Chocolate Chip Super Premium Ice Cream, 1 quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mint Chocolate Chip Super Premium Ice Cream, 1 quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Organic Mint Chocolate Chip Super Premium Ice Cream, 1 quart is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


