Is ORGANIC MINT CHOCOLATE WITH A DELICATE CRUNCH Vegetarian?

Ingredients
*ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, *ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, *ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, PEPPERMINT CRISPS (*ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT OIL), *ORGANIC UNREFINED WHOLE CANE SUGAR, *ORGANIC GROUND VANILLA BEANS.
Check ORGANIC MINT CHOCOLATE WITH A DELICATE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MINT CHOCOLATE WITH A DELICATE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


