Is organic mint chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKIM MILK, SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC PEANUT PASTE, AGAR-AGAR, NATURAL MINT, ORGANIC GUAR FLOUR, WALNUT, COCONUT, SOY, EGG, PEANUTS, OTHER TREE NUTS
Check organic mint chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open organic mint chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
VegetarianYes
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


