Is Organic Mix-Ins Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat protein isolate

organic wheat protein isolate

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEW PROTEIN, ORGANIC WALNUT PROTEIN, ORGANIC SESAME FLOUR, ORGANIC PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC ALMOND PROTEIN, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC DRIED EGG WHITES

Check Organic Mix-Ins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepDrinkingSnacking