Is ORGANIC MIX SESAME HONEY ROASTED SNACK BAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SESAME*, PEANUTS*, HONEY*, RAISINS*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, ALMONDS*.
Check ORGANIC MIX SESAME HONEY ROASTED SNACK BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MIX SESAME HONEY ROASTED SNACK BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


