Is ORGANIC MONKEY MUNCH PEANUTS, BANANA CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS MIX, MONKEY MUNCH Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate liquor
organic chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (ORGANIC PEANUTS, SALT), ORGANIC BANANA CHIPS (ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE BANANA CHIPS (ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COATING [ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, ORGANIC VANILLA], ORGANIC BANANA CHIPS [ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR], ORGANIC CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER]), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS (ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COATING [ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, ORGANIC VANILLA], ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER]).
Check ORGANIC MONKEY MUNCH PEANUTS, BANANA CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS MIX, MONKEY MUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MONKEY MUNCH PEANUTS, BANANA CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS MIX, MONKEY MUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
ORGANIC MONKEY MUNCH PEANUTS, BANANA CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS MIX, MONKEY MUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


