Is ORGANIC MORNING ENERGIZER SMOOTHIE, KIWI, BANANA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT KERNEL EXTRACT, WATER), ORGANIC KIWI, ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC ZUCCHINI, ORGANIC PINEAPPLES, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC FLAX, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check ORGANIC MORNING ENERGIZER SMOOTHIE, KIWI, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MORNING ENERGIZER SMOOTHIE, KIWI, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Organic Banana Chips
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Clovis Farms Organic Super Smoothie
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


