Is Organic Morning Granola - Organic Coconut & Raisin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jordans Morning Granola - Organic Coconut & Raisin, Organic Whole Grain Oat Flakes, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Raisins (Organic Raisins, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Sunflower Oil, Contains: Oat Seeds, Coconut Chips, Natural Flavour, Organic Coconut Chips, Organic Chopped Brazil Nuts, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Natural Flavour, Contains: Oats, Brazil Nuts
Check Organic Morning Granola - Organic Coconut & Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Morning Granola - Organic Coconut & Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Morning Granola - Organic Coconut & Raisin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


