Is ORGANIC MORNING PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, BANANA POM-BERRY YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic skim milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic nonfat yogurt
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC NONFAT YOGURT (ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK), ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC PEARS, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE.
Check ORGANIC MORNING PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, BANANA POM-BERRY YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MORNING PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, BANANA POM-BERRY YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


