Is ORGANIC MORNING PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, BANANA POM-BERRY YOGURT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC NONFAT YOGURT (ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK), ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC PEARS, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE.
Check ORGANIC MORNING PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, BANANA POM-BERRY YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MORNING PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, BANANA POM-BERRY YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


