Is ORGANIC MORNING PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, PEACH ORANGE YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured skim milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic milk protein
- organic nonfat greek yogurt
organic cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEACHES, ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (ORGANIC CULTURED SKIM MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK), ORGANIC CARROTS, WATER, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC MILK PROTEIN, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check ORGANIC MORNING PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, PEACH ORANGE YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MORNING PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, PEACH ORANGE YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Pouch


