Is ORGANIC MORNING PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, PEACH ORANGE YOGURT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEACHES, ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (ORGANIC CULTURED SKIM MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK), ORGANIC CARROTS, WATER, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC MILK PROTEIN, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check ORGANIC MORNING PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, PEACH ORANGE YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MORNING PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, PEACH ORANGE YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Pouch


