Is ORGANIC MORNING SUPERGRAIN SMOOTHIE, HONEY BANANA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic grade a fat free milk
- organic fat free milk
organic grade a fat free milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC PEARS, ORGANIC FAT FREE MILK (ORGANIC GRADE A FAT FREE MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH, WATER, ORGANIC ALMOND MEAL, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check ORGANIC MORNING SUPERGRAIN SMOOTHIE, HONEY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MORNING SUPERGRAIN SMOOTHIE, HONEY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid, Pouch


