Is Organic Morning Wellness Tea for Occasional Morning Sickness, 16 Teabags/Box Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zingiber Officinale (Organic Ginger), Root, Mentha Spicata (Organic Spearmint), Leaf, Matricaria Recutita (Organic Chamomile), Flower, Citrus Sinensis (Organic Orange), Peel, Melissa Officinalis (Organic Lemon Balm), Mentha Piperita (Organic Peppermint)

Check Organic Morning Wellness Tea for Occasional Morning Sickness, 16 Teabags/Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Morning Wellness Tea for Occasional Morning Sickness, 16 Teabags/Box is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
MintyCitrusHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast