Is Organic Moroccan Inspired Ras El Hanout Seasoning - 1.8oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- of tricalcium phosphate
- less than 2% of tricalcium phosphate
of tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cinnamon*, Coriander*, Ginger*, Paprika* (Color), Allspice*, Turmeric* (Color), Chili Pepper*, Black Pepper*, Cumin*, Nutmeg*, Fennel*, Anise*, Fenugreek*, Cayenne*, Clove*, Bay Leaf*, Less Than 2% Of Tricalcium Phosphate (As An Anticaking Agent). *Organic
Check Organic Moroccan Inspired Ras El Hanout Seasoning - 1.8oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Moroccan Inspired Ras El Hanout Seasoning - 1.8oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Moroccan Inspired Ras El Hanout Seasoning - 1.8oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Powder


