Is Organic Mozzarella Ciliegine, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Rennet (Suitable For Vegetarian Use)

Check Organic Mozzarella Ciliegine, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Mozzarella Ciliegine, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingGarnishing