Is Organic Multigrain Baguette (Frozen) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- organic soft wheat flakes
- organic kamut wheat flakes
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic malted barley flour
organic unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Multigrain And Seed Blend (Organic Millet, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Amaranth, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Soft Wheat Flakes, Organic Kamut Wheat Flakes), Organic Honey, Salt, Yeast, Organic Malted Barley Flour May Contain: Almonds, Eggs, Pecans, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Walnuts
Check Organic Multigrain Baguette (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Multigrain Baguette (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Organic Multigrain Baguette (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Frozen


