Is ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL WITH BUCKWHEAT & FLAXSEED, BUCKWHEAT & FLAXSEED Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic whole grain rye
- organic barley
- organic whole grain oats
organic whole grain rye
Dietitian noteRye (also called secale) is found in flour, bread, beer, some whiskeys, and some vodkas. Rye and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Barley, Organic Buckwheat, Organic Whole Grain Rye, Organic Flaxseed
Check ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL WITH BUCKWHEAT & FLAXSEED, BUCKWHEAT & FLAXSEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL WITH BUCKWHEAT & FLAXSEED, BUCKWHEAT & FLAXSEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL WITH BUCKWHEAT & FLAXSEED, BUCKWHEAT & FLAXSEED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


