Is Organic Mung Beans, 8 Ounces - Non-GMO, Kosher, Raw, Sproutable, Vegan, Bulk – by Food to Live Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Mung Beans

Check Organic Mung Beans, 8 Ounces - Non-GMO, Kosher, Raw, Sproutable, Vegan, Bulk – by Food to Live against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Mung Beans, 8 Ounces - Non-GMO, Kosher, Raw, Sproutable, Vegan, Bulk – by Food to Live is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSoup