Is Organic Mushroom Nutrition Beauty+, Hair, Skin, Nails, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Packets, 0.22 oz (6.2 g) Each Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Organic Blend: Chaga (Inonotus Obliquus), King Trumpet Pleurotus Eryngii, Maitake (Grifola Frondosa), Cordyceps Militaris And Shiitake (Lentinula Edodes) Mushroom Mycelial Biomass And Fruit Body Powder Cultured On Organic Whole Oats, Other Natural Strawberry Lemonade Flavors, Organic Monk Fruit Extract

Check Organic Mushroom Nutrition Beauty+, Hair, Skin, Nails, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Packets, 0.22 oz (6.2 g) Each against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Mushroom Nutrition Beauty+, Hair, Skin, Nails, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Packets, 0.22 oz (6.2 g) Each is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go