Is Organic Mushroom Nutrition Brain Fuel+, Focus, Alertness, Clarity, Mocha, 10 Packets, 0.26 oz (7.5 g) Each Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- proprietary 100% organic brain fuel mushroom blend: lion's mane
- chocolate flavors with other natural flavors
proprietary 100% organic brain fuel mushroom blend: lion's mane
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary 100% Organic Brain Fuel Mushroom Blend: Lion's Mane (Hericium Erinaceus), Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Mushroom Mycelial Biomass And Fruit Body Powder Cultured On Organic Whole Oats (Avena Sativa), Other Natural Coffee Extract, Natural Vanilla And Chocolate Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Sea Salt
Check Organic Mushroom Nutrition Brain Fuel+, Focus, Alertness, Clarity, Mocha, 10 Packets, 0.26 oz (7.5 g) Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mushroom Nutrition Brain Fuel+, Focus, Alertness, Clarity, Mocha, 10 Packets, 0.26 oz (7.5 g) Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Organic Mushroom Nutrition Brain Fuel+, Focus, Alertness, Clarity, Mocha, 10 Packets, 0.26 oz (7.5 g) Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


