Is Organic Mushroom Nutrition Brain Fuel+, Focus, Alertness, Clarity, Mocha, 10 Packets, 0.26 oz (7.5 g) Each Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • fruit body powder cultured on organic whole oats

fruit body powder cultured on organic whole oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary 100% Organic Brain Fuel Mushroom Blend: Lion's Mane (Hericium Erinaceus), Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Mushroom Mycelial Biomass And Fruit Body Powder Cultured On Organic Whole Oats (Avena Sativa), Other Natural Coffee Extract, Natural Vanilla And Chocolate Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Sea Salt

Check Organic Mushroom Nutrition Brain Fuel+, Focus, Alertness, Clarity, Mocha, 10 Packets, 0.26 oz (7.5 g) Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Mushroom Nutrition Brain Fuel+, Focus, Alertness, Clarity, Mocha, 10 Packets, 0.26 oz (7.5 g) Each is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeOn The Go