Is Organic Natural Ketchup and Mustard Set: Portland (Ketchup 14oz/Mustard 13oz) Gluten-Free Organic ingredients Vegan No-GMOs Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ketchup-- Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Granulated Onion, Organic Allspice, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Organic Ground Cloves Mustard -- Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Turmeric, Organic Spices, Organic Crushed Black Pepper

Check Organic Natural Ketchup and Mustard Set: Portland (Ketchup 14oz/Mustard 13oz) Gluten-Free Organic ingredients Vegan No-GMOs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Organic Natural Ketchup and Mustard Set: Portland (Ketchup 14oz/Mustard 13oz) Gluten-Free Organic ingredients Vegan No-GMOs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySweetSpicy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing