Is Organic No Salt Added Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
The Good Gather Organic No Salt Added Chicken Broth 32oz is a vegetarian-friendly and organic option made with organic vegetables and savory herbs and seasonings. It is perfect for potato salad and is known for its great flavor. This broth is low sodium, non-GMO, and verified to have no chicken. People who have tried it appreciate its taste and often use it as a substitute for chicken broth in vegetarian meals. Many customers express their intention to repurchase this product.

Description
The Good Gather Organic No Salt Added Chicken Broth 32oz is a vegetarian-friendly and organic option made with organic vegetables and savory herbs and seasonings. It is perfect for potato salad and is known for its great flavor. This broth is low sodium, non-GMO, and verified to have no chicken. People who have tried it appreciate its taste and often use it as a substitute for chicken broth in vegetarian meals. Many customers express their intention to repurchase this product.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Broth (Organic Chicken Flavor [Contains Organic Chicken], Organic Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flavoring, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Turmeric).
Check Organic No Salt Added Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic No Salt Added Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic No Salt Added Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


