Is ORGANIC NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, RASPBERRIES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
organic cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT: ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK. RASPBERRY FRUIT PREPARATION: ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check ORGANIC NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, RASPBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, RASPBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


