Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Organic Northwest Minty Green Tea, 20 tea bags Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Green Tea, Organic Peppermint, Organic Spearmint

Check Organic Northwest Minty Green Tea, 20 tea bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Northwest Minty Green Tea, 20 tea bags is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Organic Northwest Minty Green Tea, 20 tea bags | Spoonful