Is ORGANIC NUT BAR Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS*, PEANUTS*, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING* (CANE SUGAR*, PALM KERNEL OIL*, FAIR TRADE COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA*), INULIN*, CASHEWS*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, HEMP SEEDS*, CANE SUGAR*, QUINOA CRISPS*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, HONEY*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*.

Check ORGANIC NUT BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go