Is ORGANIC NUT MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic raw walnuts
  • organic walnut halves & pieces
  • organic almonds
  • organic pecans
  • organic cashew

organic raw walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEW (ORGANIC CASHEW, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), ORGANIC ALMONDS (ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), ORGANIC PECANS (ORGANIC PECANS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), ORGANIC WALNUT HALVES & PIECES (ORGANIC RAW WALNUTS).

Check ORGANIC NUT MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingBakingOn The Go