Is ORGANIC NUT & OAT MILKS BLEND Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CASHEWMILK (FILTERED WATER, CASHEWS*), ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS*), OATMILK (FILTERED WATER, GLUTEN-FREE OATS*), DATES*, FERMENTED CORN SUGAR*, VANILLA BEAN*, CINNAMON*, SEA SALT.
Check ORGANIC NUT & OAT MILKS BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC NUT & OAT MILKS BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie


