Is ORGANIC NUTRITION BAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
- organic cashews
- organic unsweetened coconut
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check ORGANIC NUTRITION BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC NUTRITION BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
ORGANIC NUTRITION BAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


