Is ORGANIC OAT, CORN, AND RICE CEREAL, BERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, WHOLE GRAIN CORN MEAL*, CANE SUGAR*, RICE FLOUR*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, INVERT CANE SYRUP*, SEA SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED STRAWBERRIES*, DRIED BLUEBERRIES*, BLUEBERRY PUREE*, BAKING SODA, STRAWBERRY PUREE*, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR*, SUGAR SYRUP*, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.
Check ORGANIC OAT, CORN, AND RICE CEREAL, BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC OAT, CORN, AND RICE CEREAL, BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Dried


