Is Organic Oat Groats, 1.5 Pounds — 100% Whole Grain, Non-GMO Seeds, Kosher, Raw, Non-Irradiated, Vegan, Sproutable, Bulk, Low Glycemic, High in Protein, Fiber, Copper and Manganese Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oats

Check Organic Oat Groats, 1.5 Pounds — 100% Whole Grain, Non-GMO Seeds, Kosher, Raw, Non-Irradiated, Vegan, Sproutable, Bulk, Low Glycemic, High in Protein, Fiber, Copper and Manganese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Oat Groats, 1.5 Pounds — 100% Whole Grain, Non-GMO Seeds, Kosher, Raw, Non-Irradiated, Vegan, Sproutable, Bulk, Low Glycemic, High in Protein, Fiber, Copper and Manganese is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Whole

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepBaking