Is Organic Old Fashioned English Toffee Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic butter flavour
organic butter flavour
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Popcorn, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Powdered Cane Sugar (Organic Can Sugar,Organic Tapioca Starch, Salt, Organic Butter Flavour, Organic Toffee Flavour, Organic Rice Concentrate)
Check Organic Old Fashioned English Toffee Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Old Fashioned English Toffee Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Organic Old Fashioned English Toffee Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


