Is Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats #5 - Bulk - Five Pounds Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- regular rolled oats 5
regular rolled oats 5
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Regular Rolled Oats 5
Check Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats #5 - Bulk - Five Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats #5 - Bulk - Five Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Where to buy
Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats #5 - Bulk - Five Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Flake


