Is Organic Optimum Power, Blueberry Cinnamon Flax Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats
  • oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Provides a mild fruity sweetness balanced by warm spice undertones, with a coarse, slightly crunchy texture that softens when mixed; commonly stirred into yogurt, oatmeal, or smoothies and used as a topping. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy mixing, and convenient packaging, while some mention occasional clumping or uneven distribution occasionally

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Roasted Soy Nuts, Flax Seeds, Sweetened Dried Blueberries (Wild Blueberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic, Contains Oats And Soy, May Contain Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts Or Wheat

Check Organic Optimum Power, Blueberry Cinnamon Flax against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go