Is Organic Orange Ginger Sauce Gluten Free - 12oz - Simply Balanced™ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic tamari soy sauce
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Vinegar (Water, Organic Rice), Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Organic Ginger Puree (Organic Ginger, Water), Organic Garlic, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Toasted Sesame Oil, Organic Orange Peel, Xanthan Gum, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Crushed Red Pepper
Check Organic Orange Ginger Sauce Gluten Free - 12oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Orange Ginger Sauce Gluten Free - 12oz - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Ragu Simply Traditional Pasta Sauce - 24oz
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
Organic Orange Ginger Sauce Gluten Free - 12oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


