Is ORGANIC ORIGINAL ALMONDMILK, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ALMONDS), ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN B12.
Check ORGANIC ORIGINAL ALMONDMILK, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ORIGINAL ALMONDMILK, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


