Is Organic Original Granola, 12 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Honey, Organic Cashews, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Cranberries (Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Almonds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Flax Seed, Organic Walnuts, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla
Check Organic Original Granola, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Original Granola, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Original Granola, 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


