Is Organic Original Salad Dressing Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat

organic wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sunflower Oil, Reconstituted Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (Filtered Water, Organic Whole Soy Beans, Organic Wheat, Sea Salt, Brewing Starter (Aspergillus Sojae)), Raspberry Vinegar (Organic Raspberry Puree, Grain Vinegar), Nutritional Yeast, Organic Garlic, Organic Herbs, Sea Salt

Check Organic Original Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Original Salad Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangySaltySavory
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladToppingMeal Prep