Is Organic original tofu Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tofu (Water, Soya Beans* (36%), Nigari).

Check Organic original tofu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySalad