Is Organic original tofu Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tofu (water, soya beans (36%), nigari)
Check Organic original tofu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic original tofu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Cube
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySalad


