Is ORGANIC ORIGINAL UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Almonds, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Vanilla, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Carrageenan
Check ORGANIC ORIGINAL UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ORIGINAL UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
ORGANIC ORIGINAL UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


