Is ORGANIC PAK O SNAX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ALMONDS (ORGANIC ALMONDS (ITALY, USA), ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SLAT), ORGANIC PEANUTS (ORGANIC PEANUTS (USA), ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), ORGANIC RAISINS (USA) ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA PASTE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA).

Check ORGANIC PAK O SNAX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping