Is ORGANIC PALEO GRANOLA, APPLE PIE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut nectar
- coconut
coconut nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT, COCONUT NECTAR, APPLES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check ORGANIC PALEO GRANOLA, APPLE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PALEO GRANOLA, APPLE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


