Is ORGANIC PALEO GRANOLA, PINEAPPLE GINGER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- brazil nuts
- all organic coconut chips
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Organic Coconut Chips, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Crystallized Ginger (Cane Sugar), Cashews, Brazil Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Vermont Maple Syrup And Honey
Check ORGANIC PALEO GRANOLA, PINEAPPLE GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PALEO GRANOLA, PINEAPPLE GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
ORGANIC PALEO GRANOLA, PINEAPPLE GINGER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


