Is Organic Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Organic Cow's Milk, Animal Rennet, Salt, Aged 18-24 Months

Check Organic Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
HardGranular
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnackingMeal Prep