Is ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, VODKA CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic heavy cream
- organic sweet whey
organic heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC HEAVY CREAM, ORGANIC SWEET WHEY, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE (ORGANIC GARLIC, WATER), ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC VODKA, ORGANIC OREGANO.
Check ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, VODKA CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, VODKA CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


