Is ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC ONIONS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC FENNEL.
Check ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


